sandalwood is a natural antiseptic and preservative that is used in the production of soaps, beauty creams and other toiletries. Sandalwood, popularly known as Chandan in India, has also often been mentioned in the Ayurveda as a natural healer. Ask your grandmother and she will suggest Chandan as one of the best solutions for any skin problem.
For a very long time, sandalwood has had a place of dignity and respect reserved for it in many of the religions and societies across the world, especially in Hinduism. In Hinduism, it is considered holy and indispensable to most social and religious rituals. It is also applied on the forehead as a sacred mark by the members of some communities in India.
The oil and paste of Sandalwood are used in medicines or for skin and beauty treatments, as well as in many other industrial productions, including in mouth fresheners, edibles, incense sticks, room fresheners, deodorants, perfumes, soaps, etc.
Sandalwood Powder Sandalwood Oil How To Make Sandalwood Oil At Home? 1. Blemishes 2. Pimples 3. Sun Tan 4. Wrinkles and Skin Aging 5. Dry Skin 6. Swelling
KSTDC SANDALWOOD SHOP(Beauty & Personal Care)
Oils & Serums Moisturisers cleansers & Exfoliators Masks & Treatments Eye Care Toners- The Quest In Finding the Top Red Sandalwood Powder Available Online - best red sandalwood powder in india - Best Sandalwood Powder Brands - Red sandalwood billet - sandalwood billet - sandalwood oil - sandalwood powder - Herbal Extracts- Plant Extracts - Skin Brightening-Hair Care Treatments-Essential Oils - skin care - Ayurveda Products Online ...
Copyright © 2018 KSTDC SANDALWOOD SHOP(Beauty & Personal Care) - All Rights Reserved.
Powered by KSTDC